BLW Railway Apprentice Online Form 2022 Apply For 374 Posts

Name of the Post : – BLW Railway Apprentice Online Form 2022 Apply For 374 Posts

Post Date : 29/03/2022

Brief Information :

Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi Invite Online application for the Apprentice Post . Total No. Of post is 374. ITI & Non ITI Candidates Can Apply For This Vacancy. Starting date of online application is 26 March 2022 and last date of online application is 26 April 2022. Candidates who want to Fill and eligible for this online form please read the Notification Carefully before apply Online

All the details related to BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi

BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important Date :

  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪26/03/2022
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪26/04/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪26/04/2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST /PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

BLW Railway Apprentice 2022 Age Limit (As on 26/04/2022)

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 22 Years for Non ITI
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years for ITI
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per rule

BLW Railway Apprentice 2022 Qualification Detail

Post NameQualificationTotal Post
Non ITI PostClass 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.74
ITI PostClass 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.300

Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
FitterNon ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020001000003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Machinist Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Welder Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
ElectricianNon ITI070205030118

Some Useful Instruction to Fill this Online form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 26/03/2022 to 26/04/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
BLW Railway Apprentice

Q & A (Questoin & Answer )

Q. What is the Qualification for BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment ?

A. Who have a ITI & Non ITI Degree can apply.

Q. What is the Age Limit for BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment ?

A. The Age Limit is  15- 24 years.

Q. What is the last date for BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment ?

A. The Last Date of This Vcancy is 26/04/2022

Q. What is the total numbers of vacancy for BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment ?

A. The total number of post is 374.

Q. How to apply for BLW Railway Apprentice recruitment ?

A. You can Apply for this vacancy by clicking on the apply online link given above.

Q. How to get notification of BLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment ?

A. You can download notification for this vacancy by clicking on the download notification link given above. 

Disclaimer

 Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.