BPSC Bihar 67Th Pre Exam Admit Card 2022 | BPSC 67 New Exam Date 2022

Name Of The Post :BPSC Bihar 67Th Pre Exam Admit Card 2022 | BPSC 67 New Exam Date 2022
Post Date : 

 

Post Update : 

30/09/2021

 

09/09/2022

Brief Information :

Bihar Public Services Commission (BPSC)  recently uploaded the Pre Exam Admit Card 2022 for the BPSC 67 Th Recruitment 2021 For Various Civil Services Post. Candidates  Fill This Online Form Download Admit Card Now.

All the details related to BPSC Bihar 67Th Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

67 Th Pre Recruitment Online Form  2021

Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

BPSC Bihar 67Th Important Date

BPSC Bihar 67Th Application Fee

  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪ 30/09/2021
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪ 05/11/2021 Extend to 19/11/2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪19/11/2021
  • New Pre Exam Date ↪08/05/2022
  • Admit Card Available ↪25/04/2022
  • New Exam Date ↪30/09/2022 
  • For UR, OBC – 600/-
  • For SC,ST,PH,Female – 150/-

Pay the Examination fee By Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card Etc

BPSC Bihar 67Th Age (As on 01/08/2021)BPSC Bihar 67Th Total Post  
Minimum –21,22 (According To Post) Years
Maximum – 37 Years For Male 40 Years For Female
Age Relaxation Extra as per rule.
555
BPSC Bihar 67Th Qualification Detail
Exam  NameQualificationTotal Post
67 TH BPSCBachelor Degree in Any Stream . For More Detail see The Notification.555
BPSC Bihar 67Th Category Wise Vacancy Detail 
URBCEBCEWSBC FemaleSCSTTotal
230819052168105555
BPSC Bihar 67Th Some Useful Instruction To Fill Online Form
  • Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Issued 67th Combined (Preliminary) Competitive Examination 2021. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the BPSC 67 Recruitment 2021 Candidate Can Apply Online for 30 September, 2021 to 19 November, 2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the BPSC Latest Recruitment 2021 Application Form in Sarkari Result Recruitment Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Some Important Link

Download Admit Card

Re Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Postponed Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Instruction to Apply

Click Here

View Notification

Click Here

Official Website 

Click Here

Disclaimer: Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.
BPSC Bihar 67Th
BPSC 67 Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details
Service NameUREWSEBCOBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Bihar Administrative Service3509151103140188
Bihar Financial Service13020201003021
Bihar Election Service020000101004
Bihar Education Service010102050102012
Bihar Planning Service0002000002
Bihar Labor Service01000100002
Bihar Co-operative Audit Service0201010001005
Bihar Social Security Service050101030010112
Service Social Welfare Department00002002004
Bihar Planning Service220509040210052
Bihar Rural Development Service59132214041902133
Bihar Municipal Service45111813051701110
Bihar Revenue Service13030510005036
Bihar Supplies Service0400000004
Bihar Panchayat Service0802030500018
Bihar SC & ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre20041012006052

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.