DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 Apply Online For 279 Post

Name of the Post : DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 Apply Online For 279 Post

Post Date : 12/06/2022

Brief Information :

Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Invite Online application for the Junior Engineer, Programmer, Assistant & Director Post 2022 . Total No. Of post is 279. Starting date of online application is 11 June 2022 and last date of online application is 10 July 2022. Candidates who want to Fill and eligible for this online form please read the Notification Carefully before apply Online

All the details related to Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

Delhi Development Authority (DDA)

DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Advt.No. 03/2022 Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important Date :

  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪11/06/2022
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪10/07/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪10/07/2022
  • Exam Date ↪ 01 – 30 September 2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 1000/-
  • SC / ST :0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Only.

Age Limit (As on 10/07/2022)

  • Minimum – 18 Years
  • Maximum– 35 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per rule

Qualification Detail

Post NameQualificationTotal Post
Assistant Director (Landscape)PG Diploma in Land Scape Architecture.
Degree in Architecture OR Bachelor Degree in Botany OR Agriculture OR Horticulture with 1 Year Experience in Landscape Planning.
Maximum Age Limit : 35 Years.
More Details Read the Notification
01
Junior Engineer JE CivilDiploma in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
220
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / MechanicalDiploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Age Limit : 18-27 Years.
35
ProgrammerBE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Computer Science / Computer Engineering / Electronics OR Master Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application OR O Level Exam Passed with 1 Year Experience.
Maximum Age Limit : 30 Years.
More Details Read the Notification
02
Junior Translator (Official LanguageMaster Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.
Maximum Age Limit : 35 Years.
More Details Read the Notification
06
Planning AssistantBachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture in Any Recognized University in India.
Maximum Age Limit : 30 Years.
More Details Read the Notification
15

Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Director (Landscape)010000000001
Junior Engineer JE Civil9222583216220
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / Mechanical160309050235
Programmer000002000002
Junior Translator (Official Language020102010006
Planning Assistant070503000015
Some Useful Instruction to Fill this Online form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 11/06/2022 to 10/07/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022

Q & A (Question & Answer )

Q. What is the Qualification for DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 ?

A. Full Detail is given above.

Q. What is the Age Limit for DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 ?

A. The Age Limit is  18 – 35 Years

Q. What is the last date for DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 ?

A. The Last Date of This Vacancy is 10/07/2022

Q. What is the total numbers of vacancy for DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 ?

A. The total number of post is 279

Q. How to apply for DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 ?

A. You can Apply for this vacancy by clicking on the apply online link given above.

Q. How to get notification of DDA Various Post Recruitment 2022 ?

A. You can download notification for this vacancy by clicking on the download notification link given above. 

Disclaimer

 Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.