Eastern Railway Apprentice 2022 | RRC Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2022

Name of the Post : Eastern Railway Apprentice 2022 | RRC Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2022 For 2972 Posts

Post Date : 01/04/2022

Brief Information :

RRC Eastern Railway Invite Online application for the Apprentice Post . Total No. Of post is 2972. Matric/10th/ITI Pass Candidates Can Apply For This Vacancy. Starting date of online application is 11 April 2022 and last date of online application is 10 May 2022. Candidates who want to Fill and eligible for this online form please read the Notification Carefully before apply Online

All the details related to Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

RRC Eastern Railway

Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important Date :

  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪11/04/2022
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪10/05/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪10/05/2022
  • Exam Date ↪ Notified soon

Application Fee

  • For UR, OBC – 100/-
  • For SC,ST – Nil-
  • For PH – Nil/-

Pay the Examination fee By Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card Etc

Age Limit

  • Minimum – 15 Years
  • Maximum– 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per rule

Qualification Detail

Post NameQualificationTotal Post
Apprentice 10th/ High School Passed with ITI NCVT/SCVT2972

Division Wise Vacancy Detail

Howrah Division : 659 PPosts

Trade NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Fitter11476284221281
Welder251606090561
Mech(MV)040201010109
Mech(Dsl.)060502030117
Machinist040201010109
Carpenter020301020109
Painter050201010009
Lineman
(General)
050201010009
Wireman030301010109
Ref.& AC
Mech.
080501020117
Electrician8959223416220
Mechanic
Machine
Tool
Maint.(MM
TM)
020301020109

Liluah Workshop :612 Posts

Trade NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Fitter9765361824240
Machinist130905030333
Turner060402010218
Welder8355311520204
Painter
General
060402010215
Electrician181207030545
Wireman181207030545
Refrigerati
on & Air
Conditioning
080402010015

KANCHRAPARA WORKSHOP : 187 Posts

Trade NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Fitter241609050660
Machinist020201000106
Electrician261811050666
Welder140905030435
Painter040201010109
Carpenter040201000108
Wireman020100000003

JAMALPUR WORKSHOP : 667 Posts

Trade NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Fitter10168381925251
Machinist181307040547
Electrician181106030442
Turner181307040547
Welder
(G&E)
8859331622218
Diesel
mechanic
251709050662
Some Useful Instruction to Fill this Online form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 11/04/2022 to 10/05/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference
Apply OnlineLink active on 11/04/2022
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Eastern Railway Apprentice

Q & A (Questoin & Answer )

Q. What is the Qualification for Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment ?

A. Who have 10th/ High School Passed with ITI NCVT/SCVT.

Q. What is the Age Limit for Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment ?

A. The Age Limit is  15 – 24 Years.

Q. What is the last date for Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment ?

A. The Last Date of This Vcancy is 10/05/2022

Q. What is the total numbers of vacancy for Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment ?

A. The total number of post is 2972.

Q. How to apply for Eastern Railway Apprentice recruitment ?

A. You can Apply for this vacancy by clicking on the apply online link given above.

Q. How to get notification of Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment ?

A. You can download notification for this vacancy by clicking on the download notification link given above. 

Disclaimer

 Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.