FCI Manager Recruitment 2022 Notification | FCI Vacancy 2022 For 113 Manager Post

Name of the Post : FCI Manager Recruitment 2022 Notification | FCI Vacancy 2022 For 113 Manager Post

Post Date : 27/08/2022

Brief Information :

Food Corporation of India (FCI) Invite Online application for the FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Online Form . Total No. Of post is 113.

Starting date of online application is 27 August 2022 and last date of online application is 26 September 2022. Candidates who want to Fill and eligible for this online form please read the Notification Carefully before apply Online

All the details related to FCI Manager Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Advt.No. 02/2022 Category II  Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important Date :

  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪27/08/2022
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪26/09/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪26/09/2022
  • Exam Date ↪ Notified soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit (As on 01/08/2022)

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 35 Years. for Manager (Hindi)
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years. for All Post
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per rule

Qualification Detail

PostTotal PostFCI Manager Recruitment Eligibility
Manager General19Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks. OR CA / CS / ICWA.For ST /ST / PH : 55% Marks.
Manager Depot15
Manager Movement06
Manager Account35Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com and MBA Fin Degree / Diploma of Minimum 2 Year OR CA / CS.More Details Read the Notification
Manager Technical28B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Food Science & Technology / Food Processing Technology / Food Process Engineering / Food Processing / Food Preservation Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology / Industrial Bio Technology / Bio Chemical / Agriculture Bio Technology OR
Manager Civil Engineering06Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Manager Electrical Mechanical Engineering01BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Manager Hindi03Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level.5 Year Working Experience.More Details Read the Notification

Zone Wise Vacancy Detail

Trade NameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
General0101030509
Depot0402060201
Movement0501000
Account1410050204
Technical0907060402
Civil Engineering03000201
Electrical Mechanical Engineering010000
Hindi01000101

Food Corporation FCI Zone Wise State Details 2022

  • North Zone : UTTAR PRADESH, CHANDIGARH, ,DELHI, ,HARYANA , HIMACHAL PRADESH , JAMMU & KASHMIR , LADAKH ,PUNJAB 8. RAJASTHAN. ,UTTARAKHAND.
  • South Zone : ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS , ANDHRA PRADESH , KARNATAKA , KERALA , TAMIL NADU , TELANGANA ,  LAKSHADWEEP ,PUDUCHERRY.
  • East Zone : BIHAR ,JHARKHAND , ODISHA ,SIKKIM 5,WEST BENGAL.
  • West Zone : CHHATTISGARH , DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI ,DAMAN & DIU , GUJARAT ,GOA ,MADHYA PRADESH , MAHARASHTRA
  • North-East Zone : ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, MANIPUR, MIZORAM, MEGHALAYA, NAGALAND ,TRIPURA
Some Useful Instruction to Fill this Online form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 27/08/2022 to 26/09/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
FCI Manager Recruitment 2022

Q & A (Question & Answer )

Q. What is the Qualification for FCI Manager Recruitment ?

A. Full Detail is given above. 

Q. What is the Age Limit for FCI Manager Recruitment ?

A. The Age Limit is  Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 35 Years. for Manager (Hindi)
Maximum Age : 28 Years. for All Post
Age Relaxation Extra as per rule

Q. What is the last date for FCI Manager Recruitment ?

A. The Last Date of This Vacancy is 26/09/2022

Q. What is the total numbers of vacancy for FCI Manager Recruitment ?

A. The total number of post is 113.

Q. How to apply for FCI Manager recruitment ?

A. You can Apply for this vacancy by clicking on the apply online link given above.

Q. How to get notification of FCI Manager Recruitment ?

A. You can download notification for this vacancy by clicking on the download notification link given above. 

Disclaimer

 Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.