FCI Non Executives Recruitment 2022 | Apply Online For 5043 Post

Name of the Post : FCI Non Executives Recruitment 2022 | Apply Online For 5043 Post

Post Date : 06/09/2022

Brief Information :

Food Corporation of India (FCI) Invite Online application for the various Non Executives Junior Engineer Civil / Electrical / Mechanical, Stenographer, AG III General / Account/ Technical / Depot / Hindi Advt. No 01/2022- Notification of Zone Wise Recruitment for the post of FCI Category-. Total No. Of post is 5043.

Starting date of online application is 06 September 2022 and last date of online application is 05 October 2022. Candidates who want to Fill and eligible for this online form please read the Notification Carefully before apply Online

All the details related to FCI Non Executives Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

FCI Non Executives Various Post Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Advt.No. 01/2022-FCI Category III  Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important Date :

  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪06/09/2022
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪05/10/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪05/10/2022
  • Exam Date ↪ Notified soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit (As on 01/08/2022)

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years. for Junior Engineer & AG III Hindi Post.
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years. for All Other Post.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per rule

Qualification Detail

PostTotal PostFCI Non Executives Various Post Eligibility
Junior Engineer Civil48Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Junior Engineer Electrical / Mechanical15Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Stenographer Grade II73Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Speed 40 WPM and English Typing 80 WPM and Shorthand Respectively.
Assistant Grade III General948Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Accounts406Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Technical1406Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC in Agriculture / Botany / Zoology / Bio Technology / Bio Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science ORBE / B.Tech Degree in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology.Proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Depot2054Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade  III Hindi93Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Main Subject and Certificate / Diploma in English to Hindi Translation.Hindi Typing Speed : 30 WPM

Zone Wise Vacancy Detail

Trade NameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
Jr. Engineer Civil2207050509
Jr. Engineer Electrical / Mechanical080202003
Stenographer Grade II4308090805
AG III General4631859215553
AG III Accounts142724510740
AG III Technical61119429625748
AG III Depot106328325843515
AG III Hindi3617062212

Food Corporation FCI Zone Wise State Details 2022

  • North Zone : UTTAR PRADESH, CHANDIGARH, ,DELHI, ,HARYANA , HIMACHAL PRADESH , JAMMU & KASHMIR , LADAKH ,PUNJAB 8. RAJASTHAN. ,UTTARAKHAND.
  • South Zone : ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS , ANDHRA PRADESH , KARNATAKA , KERALA , TAMIL NADU , TELANGANA ,  LAKSHADWEEP ,PUDUCHERRY.
  • East Zone : BIHAR ,JHARKHAND , ODISHA ,SIKKIM 5,WEST BENGAL.
  • West Zone : CHHATTISGARH , DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI ,DAMAN & DIU , GUJARAT ,GOA ,MADHYA PRADESH , MAHARASHTRA
  • North-East Zone : ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, MANIPUR, MIZORAM, MEGHALAYA, NAGALAND ,TRIPURA
Some Useful Instruction to Fill this Online form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 06/09/2022 to 05/10/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
FCI Non Executives Recruitment 2022

Q & A (Question & Answer )

Q. What is the Qualification for FCI Non Executives Recruitment ?

A. Full Detail is given above. 

Q. What is the Age Limit for FCI Non Executives Recruitment ?

A. The Age Limit is  Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 28 Years. for Junior Engineer & AG III Hindi Post.
Maximum Age : 27 Years. for All Other Post.
Age Relaxation Extra as per rule

Q. What is the last date for FCI Non Executives Recruitment ?

A. The Last Date of This Vacancy is 05/10/2022

Q. What is the total numbers of vacancy for FCI Non Executives Recruitment ?

A. The total number of post is 5043.

Q. How to apply for FCI Non Executives recruitment ?

A. You can Apply for this vacancy by clicking on the apply online link given above.

Q. How to get notification of FCI Non Executives Recruitment ?

A. You can download notification for this vacancy by clicking on the download notification link given above. 

Disclaimer

 Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.