IBPS RRB XI Notification 2022 Apply Online For 8106 Post

Name of the Post : IBPS RRB XI Notification 2022 Apply Online For 8106 Post

Post Date : 22/06/2022

Brief Information :

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Invite Online application for the IBPS Rural Regional Bank (RRB) XI Recruitment 2022 . Total No. Of post is 8106. Any Graduate Candidates Can Apply For This Vacancy. Starting date of online application is 07 June 2022 and last date of online application is 27 June 2022. Candidates who want to Fill and eligible for this online form please read the Notification Carefully before apply Online

All the details related to IBPS Rural Regional Bank (RRB) XI Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Rural Regional Bank (RRB) XI Recruitment 2022

IBPS RRB XI 2022 Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important Date :

  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪07/06/2022
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪27/06/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪27/06/2022
  • Exam Date ↪August 2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit (As on 01/06/2022)

  • Office Assistant : 18-28 Years.
  • Officer Scale I : 18-30 Years.
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III : 21-40 Years.
  • Other Post : 21-32 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per rule

Qualification Detail

Post NameQualificationTotal Post
Office AssistantBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.4483
Officer Scale IBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.2676
Officer Scale II General Banking OfficerBachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.745
Officer Scale II Information Technology OfficerBachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience57
Officer Scale II Chartered AccountantPassed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.19
Officer Scale II Law OfficerBachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.18
Treasury Officer Scale IIDegree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.10
Marketing Officer Scale IIMaster of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector06
Agriculture Officer Scale IIBachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.12
Officer Scale IIIBachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.80

Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA1400302019
Law Officer II150102000018
Treasury Officer Scale II090001000010
Marketing Officer Scale II040002000006
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680
Some Useful Instruction to Fill this Online form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 07/06/2022 to 27/06/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference
Apply OnlineOffice Asst. | Scale I | Scale II , III
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
IBPS RRB XI

Q & A (Question & Answer )

Q. What is the Qualification for IBPS RRB XI Recruitment ?

A. Full Detail is  given above.

Q. What is the Age Limit for IBPS RRB XI Recruitment ?

A. The Age Limit is  given above.

Q. What is the last date for IBPS RRB XI Recruitment ?

A. The Last Date of This Vacancy is 27/06/2022

Q. What is The Salary / Pay Scale  for IBPS RRB XI Recruitment ?

A. The Salary / Pay Scale is as per rule.

Q. What is the total numbers of vacancy for IBPS RRB XI Recruitment ?

A. The total number of post is 8106.

Q. How to apply for IBPS RRB XI recruitment ?

A. You can Apply for this vacancy by clicking on the apply online link given above.

Q. How to get notification of IBPS RRB XI Recruitment ?

A. You can download notification for this vacancy by clicking on the download notification link given above. 

Disclaimer

 Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.