KVS Various Post Recruitment 2022 | Exam Date 2023 For 13404 Teaching & Non Teaching Post

Name of the Post : KVS Various Post Recruitment 2022 | Exam Date 2023 For 13404 Teaching & Non Teaching Post

Post Update Date : 20/01/2023

Brief Information :

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS released the advertisement of Teaching and Non Teaching recruitment for various posts. Any candidate who is recruited for the post of Primary Teacher, Junior / Senior Secretarial Assistant, Stenographer, Hindi Translator, Assistant Section Officer, Finacne Officer, Assistant Engineer, Librarian, Post Graduate Teacher PGT, Trained Graduate Teacher TGT, Vice Principal and Other Post Interested in and meet the eligibility. They can apply online between 05 to 26 December.

All the details related to KVS Various Post Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)

KVS Various Teaching / Non Teaching Recruitment 2022

KVS Various Post Recruitment 2022 Advt.No. 15-16/2022  Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important Date :

  • Application Begin : 05/12/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/12/2022
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 26/12/2022
  • Exam Date: 07/02/2023 to 06/03/2023
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

KVS Various Post Recruitment 2022 Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS :
  • Assistant Commissioner : 2300/-
  • Principal / V Principal : 2300/-
  • Junior Secretarial Assistant / Stenographer : 1200/-
  • TGT / PGT / Primary Teacher / Other Post : 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

KVS Various Post Recruitment 2022 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : As per Post
  • Maximum Age : 27-50 Years Post Wise
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules in Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Various Teaching & Non Teaching Recruitment 2022 Notification Rules 2022.

KVS Various Post Recruitment 2022 Qualification Detail

Post NameTotal PostKVS Various Post Eligibility
Primary Teacher6414Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed. OR 10+2 with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR 10+2 with 50% Marks and B.El.Ed / 2 Year Diploma in Education (Special)CTET Paper I Exam Passed.Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Junior Secretarial Assistant70210+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.English Typing : 35 WPM ORHindi Typing : 30 WPMMaximum Age : 27 Years.
Stenographer Grade II5410+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Dictation : 10 Mts @ 80 WPMTranscription : 50 Mts English,  65 Mts HindiMaximum Age : 27 Years.
Senior Secretarial Assistant322Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 3 Year Experience.Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Hindi Translator11Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi and English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree LevelDiploma / Certificate in Translation.Maximum Age : 35 Years.More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
Assistant Section Officer ASO156Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 3 Year Experience.Maximum Age : 35 Years.
Assistant Engineer Civil02BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering with 2 Year Experience OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 5 Year Experience.Maximum Age : 35 Years.
Finance Officer06Bachelor Degree in Commerce with 50% Marks and 4 Year Experience OR M.Com 50% Marks with 3 Year Experience OR CA / ICWA / MBA Finance / PGDM with Experience.Maximum Age : 35 Years.
Primary Teacher (Music)30310+2 with 50% Marks with Degree in Music.Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Librarian355Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Library ScienceMaximum Age : 35 Years.
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT Various Subject)1409Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks.B.Ed Exam Passed (Exempt for PGT Computer Science  / Bio Technology)Maximum Age : 40 Years.For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT Various Subject)3176Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks.CTET Paper II Exam PassedB.Ed Exam PassedMaximum Age : 35 Years.For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Commissioner52Master Degree with 45% MarksB.Ed Exam PassedExperienceMaximum Age : 50 Years.
Principal239Master Degree with 45% MarksB.Ed Exam PassedExperienceAge : 35-50 Years.
Vice Principal203Master Degree with 50% MarksB.Ed Exam PassedExperienceAge : 35-45 Years.

KVS Various Post Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Detail

KVS Advt No 15/2022

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner281400070352
Principal1236403517239
Vice Principal1045403015203
PGT Hindi7246172512172
PGT English6742152311158
PGT Physics5636132010135
PGT Chemistry6945162512167
PGT Maths7749182713184
PGT Biology6340152211151
PGT History271706090463
PGT Geography301807100570
PGT Economics412609140797
PGT Commerce301706090466
PGT Computer Science5938142110142
PGT Bio Tech030100004
TGT Hindi155101375628377
TGT English163108406030401
TGT Sanskrit10166243618245
TGT Social Studies164107395929398
TGT Mathematics175115426331426
TGT Science12582304522304
TGT P&HE178117436532435
TGT Art Edu10467253718251
TGT WE14091335025339
Librarian14695355326355
Primary Teacher (Music)12481304622303
Finance Officer040100106
Assistant Engineer Civil010001002
Assistant Section Officer ASO6542152311156
Hindi Translator07020101011
Senior Secretariat Assistant13286324824322
Junior Secretariat Assistant2861897010552702
Stenographer Grade II231405080454

KVS Advt No. 16/2022

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Primary Teacher259917316419624816414
KVS Various Post Recruitment 2022 Some Useful Instruction to Fill this Online form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 05/12/2022 to 26/12/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference
Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Notification Primary Teacher | Other Post
Official WebsiteClick Here
KVS Various Post Recruitment 2022

Q & A (Question & Answer )

Q. What is the last date for KVS Various Post Recruitment ?

A. The Last Date of This Vacancy is 26/12/2022

Q. What is the total numbers of vacancy for KVS Various Post Recruitment ?

A. The total number of post is 13404.

Q. How to apply for KVS Various Post recruitment ?

A. You can Apply for this vacancy by clicking on the apply online link given above.

Q. How to get notification of KVS Various Post Recruitment ?

A. You can download notification for this vacancy by clicking on the download notification link given above. 

Disclaimer

 Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *