NVS TGT PGT Online Form 2022 | Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS PGT TGT 2022

Name of the Post : NVS TGT PGT Online Form 2022 | Navodaya Vidyalaya NVS PGT TGT 2022

Post Date : 02/07/2022

Brief Information :

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Invite Online application for the NVS Various Teaching Post . Total No. Of post is 1616.. Starting date of online application is 02 July 2022 and last date of online application is 22 July 2022. Candidates who want to Fill and eligible for this online form please read the Notification Carefully before apply Online

All the details related to NVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

NVS Various Teaching Post Recruitment 2022

NVS TGT, PGT, Principal, Music Teacher Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important Date :

  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪02/07/2022
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪22/07/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪22/07/2022
  • Exam Date ↪ Notified soon

NVS TGT PGT 2022 Application Fee

  • Principal : 2000/-
  • PGT : 1800/-
  • TGT : 1500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

NVS TGT PGT 2022 Qualification Detail

Post NameQualificationTotal Post
PrincipalBachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed.
Experience Required.
Maximum Age : 50 Years.
More Details Read the Notification
12
Post Graduate Teacher PGTMaster Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed.
Maximum Age : 40 Years.
Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification
397
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT & Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Third LanguageBachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed
CTET Exam Passed
Maximum Age : 35 Years.
Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
683 & 343
Music TeacherBachelor Degree in Music / Equivalent Degree.
Maximum Age : 35 Years.
For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
33
Art TeacherBachelor Degree in Fine Arts.
Maximum Age : 35 Years.
For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
43
PET Teacher Male / FemaleBPED / DPED Degree.
Maximum Age : 35 Years.
For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
52
LibrarianBachelor Degree in Library Science.
Maximum Age : 35 Years.
For More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
53

Subject & Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Principal070103010012
PGT Biology180411060342
PGT Chemistry240514080455
PGT Commerce140207040229
PGT Economics350822120683
PGT English180309050237
PGT Geography170411060341
PGT Hindi090205030120
PGT History110206030123
PGT Maths130207030126
PGT Physcis100105020119
PGT Computer Science110205030122
TGT English6114382110144
TGT Hindi6114392211147
TGT Maths6916452512167
TGT Science4210271507101
TGT Social Studies5212331809124
TGT Assamese300617090466
TGT Bodo06002010009
TGT Garo050002010008
TGT Gujarati170410060340
TGT Kannada050002010008
TGT Khasi060002010009
TGT Malayalam070102010011
TGT Marathi130207030126
TGT Mizo060002010009
TGT Nepali050001000006
TGT Odiya180411060342
TGT Punjabi150308040232
TGT Tamil020000000002
TGT Telugu140308040231
TGT Urdu200411060344
Music Teacher160308040233
Art Teacher190411060343
PET Teacher Male100205030121
PET Teacher Female140308040231
Librarian240514070353
Some Useful Instruction to Fill this Online form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 02/07/2022 to 22/07/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
NVS TGT PGT

Q & A (Question & Answer )

Q. What is the Qualification for NVS TGT PGT Recruitment ?

A. Full Detail is given above.  

Q. What is the Age Limit for NVS TGT PGT Recruitment ?

A. Full Detail is given above. 

Q. What is the last date for NVS TGT PGT Recruitment ?

A. The Last Date of This Vacancy is 22/07/2022

Q. What is The Salary / Pay Scale  for NVS TGT PGT Recruitment ?

A. The Salary / Pay Scale is as per rule.

Q. What is the total numbers of vacancy for NVS TGT PGT Recruitment ?

A. The total number of post is 1616.

Q. How to apply for NVS TGT PGT recruitment ?

A. You can Apply for this vacancy by clicking on the apply online link given above.

Q. How to get notification of NVS TGT PGT Recruitment ?

A. You can download notification for this vacancy by clicking on the download notification link given above. 

Disclaimer

 Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.