Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment 2022 Apply Online For 32000 Post

Name Of The Post :Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment Online Form 2022 For Primary & Upper Primary. Apply for 32000 Post.
Post Date :10/01/2022
Brief Information :Elementary Education Department , Rajasthan  Invite Online Application for the Primary & Upper Primary Teacher Post. The Total No. of Post is 32000. Candidates Who Want to Fill This Online Form Please Read The Notification Carefully Before Apply Online.

Elementary Education Department, Rajasthan, Bikaner

Primary and Upper Primary Teacher Recruitment 2022

Advt.No. 01 -04 /2022 Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important DateApplication Fee
  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪ 10/01/2022
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪ 09/02/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪09/02/2022
  • Exam Date ↪ Notified soon
  • For UR, OBC.EWS – 100/-
  • For OBC NCL – 70/-
  • For SC,ST,PH, Saharia – 60/-

Pay the Examination fee By Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card Etc

Age (As on 01/01/2023)Total Post
Minimum – 18 Years
Maximum – 40 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per rule.
32000
Selection ProcessPay Scale
Written ExamAs per Rule
Rajasthan Teacher 2022 Qualification Detail
Post NameQualificationTotal Post
 Teacher Primary Level I
  • 10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education / Special Education OR
  • 10+2 Intermediate with 45% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education as per NCTE Norms 2002 OR
  • 10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks and 4 Year B.ElEd Degree
15500
Teacher Upper Primary Level II
  • Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education / Special Education OR
  • Bachelor Degree / Master Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed. OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 45% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed as per NCTE Norms 2002. OR
  • 10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks and 4 YearB.ElEd Degree / BA BED / BSc BED.
16500
Rajasthan Teacher 2022 Area wise Vacancy Detail
Post NameArea NameType Total Post
Teacher Primary Level I TGTTSPGeneral3500
Special60
Non TSPGeneral11500
Special440
Teacher Upper Primary Level II PGTTSPGeneral2580
Special55
Non TSPGeneral13420
Special445
Rajasthan Teacher 2022 Subject Wise Vacancy Detail 
Subject NameGeneralSpecialTotal
Social Studies25151012616
Science / Math3175953270
English4330954425
Hindi19301022032
Sanskrit976331009
Urdu30912321
Punjabi1756181
Sindhi100111
 Syllabus of Rajasthan Teacher
Available Soon
Some Useful Instruction To Fill Online Form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 10/01/2022 to 09/02/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference.
Some Important Link

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Primary Notification

TSP | Non TSP

Download Upper Primary Notification

TSP | Non TSP

Download Short Notification

Click Here

Official Website 

Click Here

More Latest Notification

SSC CGL Recruitment Online Form 2022

MPPSC SSE Recruitment 2022

UPSC CDS I Recruitment 2022

UPSC NDA I Recruitment 2022

JSSC CGL Recruitment 2022

Disclaimer: Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *