SBI CBO Recruitment Final Result 2022 For 1226 Post

Name Of The Post :SBI CBO Recruitment Final Result 2022 For 1226 Post
Post Date :

Post Update : 

09/12/2021

25/06/2022

Brief Information :State Bank of India Invite Online Application for the Circle Based Officer Post. Candidates Who Want to Fill This Online Form Please Read The Notification Carefully Before Apply Online.

State Bank Of India (SBI)

Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021

Advt.No. CRPD/CBO/2021-22/19 Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important DateApplication Fee
  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪ 09/12/2021
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪ 29/12/2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪29/12/2021
  • Exam Date ↪23 January 2022
  • For UR, OBC,EWS – 750/-
  • For SC,ST,PH – 00/-

Pay the Examination fee By Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card Etc

Age (As on 01/12/2021)Total Post
Minimum – 21 Years
Maximum – 30 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per rule.
1226
Qualification Detail
Post NameQualificationTotal Post
Circle Based Officer
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India.
  • Know the Local Language.
1226
Category Wise Vacancy Detail
State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTBacklog
Madhya PradeshHindi604015241112
ChhattisgarhHindi290405080402
RajasthanHindi422410190504
KarnatakaKannada1006925371928
Tamil NaduTamil1004825334426
GujaratGujarati1228730372454
Some Useful Instruction To Fill Online Form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 09/12/2021 to 29/12/2021.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference.
Some Important Link

Final Result

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

View Notification

Click Here

Official Website 

Click Here

Disclaimer: Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.