SBI Clerk Notification 2022 | Apply Online For 5008 Junior Associates Clerk Post

Name of the Post : SBI Clerk Notification 2022 | Apply Online For 5008 Junior Associates Clerk Post | SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022

Post Date : 06/09/2022

Brief Information :

State Bank of India (SBI) Invite Online application for the SBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2022 . Total No. Of post is 5008.

Any Graduate Candidates Can Apply For This Vacancy. Starting date of online application is 07 September 2022 and last date of online application is 27 September 2022. Candidates who want to Fill and eligible for this online form please read the Notification Carefully before apply Online

All the details related to SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2022

Advt.No. CRPD/CR/2022-23/15 Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important Date :

  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪07/09/2022
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪27/09/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪27/09/2022
  • Pre Exam Date ↪ November 2022
  • Mains Exam Date ↪ December 2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only. 

SBI Clerk Age Limit (As on 01/08/2022)

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per rule

SBI Clerk Eligibility/ Qualification Detail

Post NameQualificationTotal Post
Junior Associates (Clerk)Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Knowledge of Local Language
5008

Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Associates (Clerk)214349011657434675008

SBI Clerk State Wise Vacancy Detail

State NameLocal LanguageUR(Gen)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu2586317013307631
Madhya PradeshHindi15738585878398
RajasthanHindi11428574837284
DelhiHindi130309050232
UttarakhandHindi6612162204120
ChhattisgarhHindi370906112992
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu9122603616225
A&L IslandsHindi / English05010300110
Himachal PradeshHindi230511140255
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi0300101005
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi160309030435
OdishaOdia6917202737170
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi521327380130
SikkimNepali / English120206010526
Tamil NaduTamil15335966704355
PondicherryTamil0400201007
West BengalBengali / Nepali13634757817340
KeralaMalayalam14027732703270
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi330742017567747
GoaKonkani290509010650
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo11425701831258
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0701000715
ManipurManipuri120204010928
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi10020101023
MizoramMizo0401000510
NagalandEnglish0701000715
TripuraBengali / Kokborok04010020310
GujaratGujarati14535952553335
Daman & DiuGujarati030010004
KarnatakaKannada12731855122316

SBI Clerk Pay Scale

PAY SCALE: Rs.17900-1000/3-20900-1230/3-24590-1490/4-30550-1730/7-42600-3270/1-45930-1990/1-47920.

Some Useful Instruction to Fill this Online form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 07/09/2022 to 27/09/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference
Apply OnlineLink Activate 07/09/2022
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SBI Clerk Notification 2022

Q & A (Question & Answer )

Q. What is the Qualification for SBI Clerk Recruitment ?

A. Who have a Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Knowledge of Local Language

Q. What is the Age Limit for SBI Clerk Recruitment ?

A. The Age Limit is  20 – 28 Years.

Q. What is the last date for SBI Clerk Recruitment ?

A. The Last Date of This Vacancy is 27/09/2022

Q. What is the total numbers of vacancy for SBI Clerk Recruitment ?

A. The total number of post is 5008.

Q. How to apply for SBI Clerk recruitment ?

A. You can Apply for this vacancy by clicking on the apply online link given above.

Q. How to get notification of SBI Clerk Recruitment ?

A. You can download notification for this vacancy by clicking on the download notification link given above. 

Disclaimer

 Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.