SSA Chandigarh TGT Online Form 2022 | Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan Chandigarh TGT Recruitment 2022

Name of the Post : SSA Chandigarh TGT Online Form 2022 | Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan Chandigarh TGT Recruitment 2022

Post Date : 13/09/2022

Brief Information :

Department of Education, Chandigarh Invite Online application for the Samagra Shiksha, Chandigarh TGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 . Total No. Of post is 90.

Graduate with B. Ed. Candidates Can Apply For This Vacancy. Starting date of online application is 12 September 2022 and last date of online application is 03 October 2022. Candidates who want to Fill and eligible for this online form please read the Notification Carefully before apply Online

All the details related to SSA Chandigarh TGT Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results etc are given below. For More Latest jobs Update visit on Sarkaririkti.com

Department of Education, Chandigarh

Samagra Shiksha, Chandigarh TGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

Advt.No. 01/2022 Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important Date :

  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪12/09/2022
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪03/10/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪06/10/2022
  • Exam Date ↪ 26/10/2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 1000/-
  • SC : 500/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fees Mode. OR Pay the Fees Through Offline E Challan

Age Limit (As on 01/01/2022)

  • Minimum – 21 Years
  • Maximum– 37 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per rule

Qualification Detail

Post NameQualificationTotal Post
TGTBachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Aggregate Marks with B.Ed Degree and  CTET Paper II Exam Passed.
More Details & Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.
70

Subject Wise Vacancy Detail

Post NameGenOBCSCEWSTotal
TGT English0705030217
TGT Hindi02001003
TGT Punjabi0200002
TGT Maths0704040217
TGT Science (Non Medical)1408060331
TGT Science (Medical)03010004
TGT Social Studies0704030213

Pay Scale

Fixed remuneration of Rs. 35400/-

Some Useful Instruction to Fill this Online form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 12/09/2022 to 03/10/2022.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SSA Chandigarh TGT Online Form 2022

Q & A (Question & Answer )

Q. What is the Qualification for SSA Chandigarh TGT Recruitment ?

A. Who have a Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Aggregate Marks with B.Ed Degree and  CTET Paper II Exam Passed.

Q. What is the Age Limit for SSA Chandigarh TGT Recruitment ?

A. The Age Limit is  21-37 Years.

Q. What is the last date for SSA Chandigarh TGT Recruitment ?

A. The Last Date of This Vacancy is 03/10/2022

Q. What is the total numbers of vacancy for SSA Chandigarh TGT Recruitment ?

A. The total number of post is 70.

Q. How to apply for SSA Chandigarh TGT recruitment ?

A. You can Apply for this vacancy by clicking on the apply online link given above.

Q. How to get notification of SSA Chandigarh TGT Recruitment ?

A. You can download notification for this vacancy by clicking on the download notification link given above. 

Disclaimer

 Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is mistakes, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.