UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT 2021 Result 2021 Interview Letter 2021

Name Of The Post :UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Result 2021 Interview Letter For All Subject.
Post Date :

Post Update : 

25/06/2021

26/09/2021

Brief Information :Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB recently Uploaded The Exam Notice For The Post Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021. Candidates who Are Enrolled with This Vacancy Can Check the Exam Date Now.

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Post Graduate Teacher Admit Card  2021

Advt. No.: 02/2021 Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important DateApplication Fee
  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪ 16/03/2021
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪ 15/05/2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪18//05/2021
  • Complete Form Last Date ↪ 20/05/2021
  •  Exam Date 17-18 August 2021
  • Admit Card Available ↪ 07/08/2021
  • Result Avialable ↪ 25/09/2021
  • For UR, OBC – 750/-
  • For EWS – 650/-
  • For SC – 450/-
  • For ST – 250/-

Pay the Examination fee By Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card  Etc

Age Limit : (as on 01/07/2021)Total Post
Minimum – 21 Years

Maximum – NA

Age Relaxation Extra as per rule.

2595
Qualification Details
Post NameTotal Post  Educational Qualification
Post Graduate Teacher (Balak)2281Master Degree in Related Subject For more Detail See the Notification.
Post Graduate Teacher (Balika)314
Category Wise Vacancy Detail
Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
PGT ( Balak)1315633326072281
PGT (Balika)19383380314
Subject Wise Vacancy Detail
SubjectCategoryUROBCSCSTTotal
EconomicsBalak74472101143
Balika141103028
HistoryBalak362012068
Balika170302022
EnglishBalak16177310269
Balika180901028
ArtsBalak241807049
Balika200502027
CivicsBalak8146260153
Balika170805030
GeographyBalak12481450250
Balika05030008
PsychologyBalak1908070135
Balika050403012
EducationBalak1802040125
Balika02030005
SociologyBalak352012067
Balika080102011
SanskritBalak147463801232
Balika230803034
BotanyBalak68281101108
Balika03030006
PhysicsBalak9742090148
Balika09001010
ChemistryBalak9846160160
Balika0830011
Physical EducationBalak06050011
Balika01010002
CommerceBalak2217060045
Balika0000000
AgricultureBalak161309038
Balika000000
HindiBalak213905802353
Balika241211047
MathematicsBalak652211098
Balika0100001
Home ScienceBalak01010002
Balika060401011
Military ScienceBalak070201010
Balika00000
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balak030202007
Balika00000
Music VocalBalika060102009
Music InstrumentalBalika060402012
Some Useful Instruction To Fill Online Form
  • Eligible candidates apply between 16/03/2021 to 15/05/2021.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online On Related vacancy.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference.
Some Important Link

Download Interview Notice

Click Here

Download Result 

Chemistry | Physics | Biology | Math | English | Psychology | Sanskrit | Art | Logic | Military Science | Home Science | Music Instrumental

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Server I  | Server II

View Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Disclaimer: Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is speed, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *