UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh UG TGT Recruitment 2021 Exam Date

Name Of The Post :UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh UG TGT Recruitment 2021 Exam Date
Post Date :25/06/2021
Brief Information :Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB recently Uploaded The Exam Notice For The Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021. Candidates who Are Enrolled with This Vacancy Can Check the Exam Date Now.

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Trained Graduate Teacher Recruitment  2021

Advt. No.: 01/2021 Short Detail Notification

www.sarkaririkti.com

Important DateApplication Fee
  • Date of commencement of filling of the online application ↪ 16/03/2021
  • Last date for submission of online application ↪ 15/05/2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date ↪18//05/2021
  • Complete Form Last Date ↪ 20/05/2021
  •  Exam Date 07-08 August 2021
  • Admit Card Available ↪ August 2021
  • For UR, OBC – 750/-
  • For SC,EWS – 450/-
  • For ST – 250/-

Pay the Examination fee By Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card  Etc

Age Limit : (as on 01/07/2021)Total Post
Minimum – 21 Years

Maximum – NA

Age Relaxation Extra as per rule.

12603

Qualification Details

Post NameTotal Post  Educational Qualification
Trained Graduate Teacher (Balak)11195Bachelor Degree in Related Subject With B.Ed. For more Detail See the Notification.
Trained Graduate Teacher (Balika)1408

Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
TGT ( Balak)6301311317414011195
TGT (Balika)809340257021408

Subject Wise Vacancy Detail

SubjectCategoryUROBCSCSTTotal
ScienceBalak4642231050792
Balika6222220106
BiologyBalak411202800693
Balika241008042
SanskritBalak57323912303938
Balika6421110197
SewingBalak120403019
Balika00301004
Social ScienceBalak688386310081392
Balika10539420186
ArtBalak33922214603710
Balika5124280103
EnglishBalak913445226031587
Balika11346370196
UrduBalak322409065
Balika050502012
Home ScienceBalak33316610606611
Balika87472501160
MathematicsBalak1050549219041822
Balika10538240167
HindiBalak1054405276071742
Balika12552370214
CommerceBalak77311801127
Balika040301008
AgricultureBalak84603901184
Balika0001001
Physical EducationBalak2611528004497
Balika261210048
Music PlayingBalak0302010006
Balika0902030014
Music SingingBalak0703000010
Balika291605050

Some Useful Instruction To Fill Online Form

  • Eligible candidates apply between 16/03/2021 to 15/05/2021.
  • Firstly Visit the Official Website
  • Click on Apply Online On Related vacancy.
  • Candidates take all necessary Documents at the time of online filling the application.
  • Fill the all data carefully in application form.
  • Before Submit the Application Please Recheck All Detail Carefully.
  • After final submit the application please take a print for future reference.

Some Important Link

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Server I  | Server II

View Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Disclaimer: Our aim is only to convey the correct information to you, so you are requested to thoroughly check all the information provided by the website as there is a possibility of mistakes. On our site, there are minimum mistakes, but even if there is speed, then we have no intention to confuse you. We apologize for these mistakes.

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *